The 19th Hole Golf League


League Results

Date Course # Golfers Low Score Low Net Winner
9/23/2017Rocky Gap98665Joe McNees
9/22/2017Cumberland CC98471Joe McNees
9/21/2017Black Rock98264Mike Roberts
9/9/2017Bay Hills157963Joe McNees
8/26/2017Mtn Branch118771Bryan Webb
8/12/2017Renditions118370Brian Brummett
7/29/2017Westminster108268Rick Hunt
7/15/2017Rocky Point128265Joe McNees
7/1/2017Oakmont Green118967Ed Glodek
6/17/2017Whiskey Creek128468Travis Isaac
6/3/2017Diamond108470Bryan Webb
5/20/2017Lakes108469Bill Trott
5/6/2017Md National97763Brian Morris
4/22/2017Hog Neck107665George Burge
4/8/2017Eisenhower68585Rick Hunt
9/18/2016Bay Club108674Scott Auld
9/17/2016Baywood Greens118562Bill Trott
9/16/2016Lighthouse Sound119068Bill Trott
9/3/2016Rocky Point118666Brandon Steinheim
8/20/2016Musket Ridge98365Bill Trott
8/6/2016Westminster National137965Rick Hunt
7/23/2016Woodlands108262Scott Auld
7/9/2016Fox Hollow117760Travis Isaac
6/18/2016Waverly98965Joe McNees
6/4/2016Royal Manchester108069George Burge
5/21/2016The River98663Joe McNees
5/7/2016Walden89069Joe McNees
4/23/2016Oak Creek139069Bill Trott
4/9/2016Eisenhower69090Brian Brummett
9/12/2015Greystone78669Brian Morris
8/29/2015Bay Hills148265Jim Rattie
8/15/2015Links at Challedon127562George Burge
7/26/2015Gettysburg98871Rick Hunt
7/25/2015Iron Forge88664Brandon Steinheim
7/25/2015Founders88663Brandon Steinheim
7/11/2015Swan Point138467Rick Hunt
6/13/2015Rattlewood128566Rich Welsh
5/30/2015Patuxent157963Rich Welsh
5/16/2015Md National128462Rich Welsh
4/25/2015Quail Valley138569Travis Isaac
4/11/2015Hog Neck128471George Burge
3/28/2015Timbers149172Brian Brummett
9/20/2014Whiskey Creek88366Brandon Steinheim
9/13/2014Greystone118872Ed Glodek
8/23/2014Diamond Ridge138265Mike Roberts
8/9/2014Twin Shields118269George Burge
7/26/2014Glenn Dale118267Rick Hunt
7/13/2014Eagles Landing119375Joe McNees
7/12/2014Lighthouse Sound98868Ed Glodek
7/11/2014Baywood Greens98673Brian Morris
6/28/2014Enterprise158264Mark Schweitzer
6/14/2014River Marsh138567Brian Brummett
5/31/2014River House108364Brandon Steinheim
5/17/2014Rocky Point148562George Burge
5/3/2014Links of Gettysburg88966Brian Brummett
4/26/2014Westminster National138066Brian Morris
4/12/2014P.B. Dye109267Scott Auld
3/29/2014Oakmont Greens118671Brian Morris
3/22/2014Eisenhower108569Ed Glodek
9/28/2013Bulle Rock118467Rich Welsh
9/7/2013Rocky Point148164Brandon Steinheim
8/17/2013Musket Ridge127765Travis Isaac
8/10/2013The Lakes137666Bill Trott
7/27/2013The Bridges118466Joe McNees
7/13/2013Little Bennett157768Dave Camp
6/15/2013Diamond Ridge167465Brian Russell
6/1/2013Northwest148467Joe McNees
5/18/2013River Marsh168065Mark Darrah
5/4/2013Compass - NE188367Travis Isaac
4/20/2013Hog Neck129072Rich Welsh
4/6/2013Oakmont Greens128366Rob Sexton
3/23/2013Bay Hills148383Chris Carroll
9/29/2012Presidential128674Brian Morris
9/8/2012Diamond Ridge137965Brian Brummett
8/25/2012Hog Neck158363Rich Welsh
8/11/2012The Lakes157663Rick Hunt
7/28/2012Quail Valley108563Bill Trott
7/14/2012Links at Challedon147865Bill Trott
6/30/2012Eisenhower118166Brian Morris
6/16/2012Blue Mash158769Rob Stevens
6/2/2012River Downs148365Bill Trott
5/19/2012Waverly158168Brian Morris
5/5/2012Rocky Point168261Bill Trott
4/21/2012Md National148365Brian Brummett
4/7/2012Oakmont Greens158567Mark Darrah
3/24/2012Greystone127964Mark Darrah
3/17/2012Fox Hollow118282Rob Greger
9/24/2011Woodlands107966Rich Welsh
9/17/2011Cross Creek98963Bill Trott
8/20/2011The River108870Brian Brummett
8/6/2011Eisenhower108165Rick Hunt
7/23/2011Westminster National88565Bill Trott
7/9/2011Links of Gettysburg108563Brian Brummett
6/25/2011Diamond Ridge128169Rick Hunt
6/11/2011Mtn Branch118364Brian Brummett
5/21/2011Fairway Hills98567Rob Sexton
5/7/2011Hog Neck98866Brian Brummett
4/23/2011Renditions109574Mike Bois
4/9/2011Rocky Point118665Rich Welsh
3/26/2011Whiskey Creek109067Scott Auld
3/19/2011Patuxent Greens89292Brian Morris
3/12/2011Bay Hills109090Travis Isaac
3/5/2011Timbers at Troy58888Bill Trott
9/18/2010Whiskey Creek98872Rob Greger
9/11/2010Eisenhower98872Rick Hunt
8/28/2010Oakmont Greens138762Chris Watkins
8/14/2010Md National128369Travis Isaac
7/31/2010Compass - SW118365Joe McNees
7/10/2010Compass - NE148572Travis Isaac
6/26/2010The Lakes128660Bill Trott
6/12/2010Westminster National98159Brian Brummett
5/22/2010Greystone118559Mike Roberts
5/8/2010Renditions129775Bill Trott
4/24/2010Hog Neck118989Rob Greger
4/10/2010P.B. Dye139393Rich Welsh

Greystone

Date Played: 9/12/2015
Website
Slope: 136  Rating: 70.5
Sr Slope: 129  Sr Rating: 67.4

GS - Gross Score, CH - Course Handicap
NS - Net Score, AS - Adjusted Score

Golfer NS CH AS GS
Brian Morris69178686
Travis Isaac70178787
Brian Brummett71249595
Bill Trott7327100100
Rick Hunt74179191
Dennis Jones7935114114
Scott Auld8334117117

Closest to the Pin: Travis Isaac
Long Drive: Scott Auld