The 19th Hole Golf League


League Results

Date Course # Golfers Low Score Low Net Winner
9/23/2017Rocky Gap98665Joe McNees
9/22/2017Cumberland CC98471Joe McNees
9/21/2017Black Rock98264Mike Roberts
9/9/2017Bay Hills157963Joe McNees
8/26/2017Mtn Branch118771Bryan Webb
8/12/2017Renditions118370Brian Brummett
7/29/2017Westminster108268Rick Hunt
7/15/2017Rocky Point128265Joe McNees
7/1/2017Oakmont Green118967Ed Glodek
6/17/2017Whiskey Creek128468Travis Isaac
6/3/2017Diamond108470Bryan Webb
5/20/2017Lakes108469Bill Trott
5/6/2017Md National97763Brian Morris
4/22/2017Hog Neck107665George Burge
4/8/2017Eisenhower68585Rick Hunt
9/18/2016Bay Club108674Scott Auld
9/17/2016Baywood Greens118562Bill Trott
9/16/2016Lighthouse Sound119068Bill Trott
9/3/2016Rocky Point118666Brandon Steinheim
8/20/2016Musket Ridge98365Bill Trott
8/6/2016Westminster National137965Rick Hunt
7/23/2016Woodlands108262Scott Auld
7/9/2016Fox Hollow117760Travis Isaac
6/18/2016Waverly98965Joe McNees
6/4/2016Royal Manchester108069George Burge
5/21/2016The River98663Joe McNees
5/7/2016Walden89069Joe McNees
4/23/2016Oak Creek139069Bill Trott
4/9/2016Eisenhower69090Brian Brummett
9/12/2015Greystone78669Brian Morris
8/29/2015Bay Hills148265Jim Rattie
8/15/2015Links at Challedon127562George Burge
7/26/2015Gettysburg98871Rick Hunt
7/25/2015Founders88663Brandon Steinheim
7/25/2015Iron Forge88664Brandon Steinheim
7/11/2015Swan Point138467Rick Hunt
6/13/2015Rattlewood128566Rich Welsh
5/30/2015Patuxent157963Rich Welsh
5/16/2015Md National128462Rich Welsh
4/25/2015Quail Valley138569Travis Isaac
4/11/2015Hog Neck128471George Burge
3/28/2015Timbers149172Brian Brummett
9/20/2014Whiskey Creek88366Brandon Steinheim
9/13/2014Greystone118872Ed Glodek
8/23/2014Diamond Ridge138265Mike Roberts
8/9/2014Twin Shields118269George Burge
7/26/2014Glenn Dale118267Rick Hunt
7/13/2014Eagles Landing119375Joe McNees
7/12/2014Lighthouse Sound98868Ed Glodek
7/11/2014Baywood Greens98673Brian Morris
6/28/2014Enterprise158264Mark Schweitzer
6/14/2014River Marsh138567Brian Brummett
5/31/2014River House108364Brandon Steinheim
5/17/2014Rocky Point148562George Burge
5/3/2014Links of Gettysburg88966Brian Brummett
4/26/2014Westminster National138066Brian Morris
4/12/2014P.B. Dye109267Scott Auld
3/29/2014Oakmont Greens118671Brian Morris
3/22/2014Eisenhower108569Ed Glodek
9/28/2013Bulle Rock118467Rich Welsh
9/7/2013Rocky Point148164Brandon Steinheim
8/17/2013Musket Ridge127765Travis Isaac
8/10/2013The Lakes137666Bill Trott
7/27/2013The Bridges118466Joe McNees
7/13/2013Little Bennett157768Dave Camp
6/15/2013Diamond Ridge167465Brian Russell
6/1/2013Northwest148467Joe McNees
5/18/2013River Marsh168065Mark Darrah
5/4/2013Compass - NE188367Travis Isaac
4/20/2013Hog Neck129072Rich Welsh
4/6/2013Oakmont Greens128366Rob Sexton
3/23/2013Bay Hills148383Chris Carroll
9/29/2012Presidential128674Brian Morris
9/8/2012Diamond Ridge137965Brian Brummett
8/25/2012Hog Neck158363Rich Welsh
8/11/2012The Lakes157663Rick Hunt
7/28/2012Quail Valley108563Bill Trott
7/14/2012Links at Challedon147865Bill Trott
6/30/2012Eisenhower118166Brian Morris
6/16/2012Blue Mash158769Rob Stevens
6/2/2012River Downs148365Bill Trott
5/19/2012Waverly158168Brian Morris
5/5/2012Rocky Point168261Bill Trott
4/21/2012Md National148365Brian Brummett
4/7/2012Oakmont Greens158567Mark Darrah
3/24/2012Greystone127964Mark Darrah
3/17/2012Fox Hollow118282Rob Greger
9/24/2011Woodlands107966Rich Welsh
9/17/2011Cross Creek98963Bill Trott
8/20/2011The River108870Brian Brummett
8/6/2011Eisenhower108165Rick Hunt
7/23/2011Westminster National88565Bill Trott
7/9/2011Links of Gettysburg108563Brian Brummett
6/25/2011Diamond Ridge128169Rick Hunt
6/11/2011Mtn Branch118364Brian Brummett
5/21/2011Fairway Hills98567Rob Sexton
5/7/2011Hog Neck98866Brian Brummett
4/23/2011Renditions109574Mike Bois
4/9/2011Rocky Point118665Rich Welsh
3/26/2011Whiskey Creek109067Scott Auld
3/19/2011Patuxent Greens89292Brian Morris
3/12/2011Bay Hills109090Travis Isaac
3/5/2011Timbers at Troy58888Bill Trott
9/18/2010Whiskey Creek98872Rob Greger
9/11/2010Eisenhower98872Rick Hunt
8/28/2010Oakmont Greens138762Chris Watkins
8/14/2010Md National128369Travis Isaac
7/31/2010Compass - SW118365Joe McNees
7/10/2010Compass - NE148572Travis Isaac
6/26/2010The Lakes128660Bill Trott
6/12/2010Westminster National98159Brian Brummett
5/22/2010Greystone118559Mike Roberts
5/8/2010Renditions129775Bill Trott
4/24/2010Hog Neck118989Rob Greger
4/10/2010P.B. Dye139393Rich Welsh

Lighthouse

Date Played: 9/16/2016
Website
Slope: 126  Rating: 69.8
Sr Slope: 122  Sr Rating: 67.1

GS - Gross Score, CH - Course Handicap
NS - Net Score, AS - Adjusted Score

Golfer NS CH AS GS
Bill Trott68259393
Brandon Steinheim72209292
Brian Brummett72219393
Mark Schweitzer7432106106
Scott Auld7630103106
Rick Hunt78169494
Brian Morris79139292
George Burge80108790
Travis Isaac80169696
Ed Glodek8034112114
Joe McNees8224105106

Closest to the Pin: Bill Trott
Long Drive: Bill Trott